Sports

High School Sports Schedule

Updated by Ryan Aranda

CV:

  • 3:15 Boys Var Water Polo vs Rancho Cucamonga
  • 4:30 Boys JV Water Polo vs Rancho Cucamonga
  • 5:30 Boys Frosh Water Polo vs Rancho Cucamonga

Tuesday, Sept 1st

CV:

  • 3:30 Girls Var Tennis @ La Quinta
  • 3:30 Girls Frosh Volleyball @ Apple Valley
  • 4:30 Girls JV Volleyball @ Apple Valley
  • 5:30 Girls Var Volleyball @ Apple Valley

REV:

  • 3:15 Girls Frosh Volleyball vs Murrieta Valley
  • 3:15 Girls JV Volleyball vs Murrieta Valley
  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis @ Summit
  • 4:30 Girls Var Volleyball vs Murrieta Valley

Wednesday, Sept 2nd

CV:

  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis @ Beaumont
  • 3:15 Boys Var Water Polo vs Riverside Poly
  • 4:30 Boys JV Water Polo vs Riverside Poly

Thursday, Sept 3rd

CV:

  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf @ Miller
  • 3:15 Boys Frosh Football @ Beaumont
  • 3:15 Boys JV Football vs Beaumont
  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis vs San Jacinto

REV:

  • 3:00 Girls Golf vs Carter @ Oak Valley Golf Club
  • 3:15 Boys JV Football vs Chaminade

Friday, Sept 4th

CV:

  • 7:00 Boys Varsity Football vs Beaumont

REV:

  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis vs San G
  • 4:00 Boys Frosh Football @ Chaminade
  • 7:00 Boys Varsity Football @ Chaminade

Saturday, Sept 5th

CV:

  • 8:00 a.m. Coed Cross Country @ Cerritos Invitational

REV:

  • 6:00 p.m. Coed Cross Country @ Cool Breeze Invitational on El Prado Golf Course

Tuesday, Sept 8th

CV:

  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis @ Miller

REV:

  • 3:00 Girls Golf @ RHS at Redlands Country Club

Wednesday, Sept 9th

CV:

  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf @ Cajon
  • 3:30 Girls Frosh Volleyball @ Serrano
  • 4:30 Girls JV Volleyball @ Serrano
  • 5:30 Girls Var Volleyball @ Serrano

REV:

  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis @ RHS
  • 3:15 Girls Frosh Volleyball @ Rim of the World
  • 4:15 Girls JV Volleyball @ Rim of the World
  • 5:15 Girls Var Volley @ Rim of the World

Thursday, Sept 10th

CV:

  • TBA Boys Var Water Polo @ Ayala Tourney
  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf vs Carter
  • 3:15 Boys Frosh Football @ Jurupa Hills
  • 3:15 Boys JV Football vs Jurupa Hills
  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis @ Cajon
  • 3:15 Girls Frosh Volleyball vs Perris
  • 3:15 Girls JV Volleyball vs Perris
  • 4:30 Girls Var Volleyball vs Perris

REV:

  • TBA Boys Var Water Polo @ Ayala Tourney
  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf vs Miller @ Oak Valley Golf Club
  • 3:15 Boys Frosh Football @ St. Bonaventure

Friday, Sept 11th

CV:

  • TBA Boys JV Water Polo@ REV Tourney
  • TBA Boys Var Waterpolo @ Ayala Tourney
  • 7:00 Boys Var Football @ Jurupa Hills

REV:

  • TBA Boys JV Water Polo @ REV Tourney
  • TBA Boys Var Water Polo @ Ayala Tourney
  • 12:30 Girls Var Golf @ Palm Desert HS Invitation at Lakes Country Club
  • 4:00 Boys JV Football @ St. Bonaventure
  • 7:00 Boys Var Football @ St. Bonaventure

Saturday, Sept 12th

CV:

  • TBA Boys JV Water Polo @ REV Tourney
  • TBA Boys Var Water Polo @ Ayala Tourney
  • 8:00 Girls JV Volleyball @ Blackhawk Classic

REV:

  • TBA Boys JV Water Polo @ REV Tourney
  • TBA Boys Var Water Polo @ Ayala Tourney
  • 8:00 Girls JV Volleyball @ CV JV Tourney
  • 9:00 Girls Var Golf @ Palm Desert HS at Springs Country Club

Monday, Sept 14th

CV:

  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf vs Yucaipa

Tuesday, Sept 15th

CV:

  • 3:15 Boys Var Water Polo @ Xavier College Preparatory
  • 3:15 Boys JV Water Polo vs Carter
  • 4:30 Boys JV Water Polo @ Xavier College Preparatory

REV:

  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis vs Miller

Wednesday, Sept 16th

CV:

  • 3:15 Girls Frosh Volleyball vs Rancho Cucamonga
  • 3:15 Girls JV Volleyball vs Rancho Cucamonga
  • 4:30 Girls Var Volleyball vs Rancho Cucamonga

Thursday, Sept 17th

CV:

  • 2:00 Boys Var Water Polo @ Riverside Poly Tourney
  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf @ Redlands
  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis vs Yucaipa

REV:

  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf vs Cajon @ TBA
  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis @ Ike

Friday, Sept 18th

CV:

  • 2:00 Boys Var Water Polo @ Riverside Poly Tourney

REV:

  • TBA Girls Var Volleyball @ Durango Fall Classic
  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis vs Palm Springs
  • 4:00 Coed Cross Country @ Woodbridge Invitational at OC Great Park- Irvine
  • 7:00 Boys Var Football @ Rancho Verde

Saturday, Sept 19th

CV:

  • 8:00 Coed Var Cross Country @ Woodbridge Invitational
  • 8:00 Girls Frosh Volleyball @ Blackhawk Classic
  • 8:00 Boys Var Water Polo @ Riverside Poly Tourney

REV:

  • TBA Girls Var Volleyball @ Durango Fall Classic

Monday, Sept 21st

CV:

  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf @ REV
  • 3:15 Girls Frosh Volleyball @ Miller
  • 3:15 Girls JV Volleyball @ Miller
  • 4:30 Girls Var Volleyball @ Miller

REV:

  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf vs CV
  • 3:15 Boys Var Water Polo vs Carter
  • 3:15 Girls Frosh Volleyball vs Carter
  • 3:15 Girls JV Volleyball vs Carter
  • 4:30 Boys JV Water Polo vs Carter
  • 4:30 Girls Var Volleyball vs Carter

Tuesday, Sept 22nd

CV:

  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis @ Redlands

REV:

  • 3:00 Girls Var Golf vs Beaumont @ TBA
  • 3:15 Girls Var Tennis vs Cajon
  • 3:15 Boys Var Water Polo vs Webb
  • 4:15 Boys JV Water Polo @ Webb

Categories: Sports

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s